APRIL 3 through April 8, 2007 

SPONSORED BY PURINA
  
and 
Special Sponsor Dorothy Morris and Named Sponsors Grace Acosta, Minna Koltes & Bob Busby, Kathy & Tom Chauncey, Diane E Voss, Sanson, Kline, Jacomino & Company, LLP, Seminole Rottweiler Club of Greater Tallahassee, Ray & Karel Simms, and Clare & Joe Walker
our thanks to

   OFFICERS OF THE CLUB  President Diane Garnett, Vice-President Bob Busby, Treasurer Becky Sumner, Secretary Deborah L. Shibley  
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Kelly Fadel Juan Griego Joan Klem Lew Olson   Jeanette Tonini  
AKC & IFR Delegate
Peter Piusz 

ARC 2007 NATIONAL SPECIALTY COMMITTEE
Grace Acosta Show Chair   

Linda Garvie, Show Co-Chair 
SHOW VETERINARIAN  Dr. Diane Voss, on site 
ARC WEBMASTER,
Denise Gross

Committees

Agility Chair   Elaine Swancer Agility Trial Secy Cyndi Kepner,  Annual Meeting/Awards Dinner Suzan Otto,  Auction Donations Diane Garnett,  Sheila Moretz, BSL Jan Cooper Carting Chair Patricia Fisher,  Carting Secretary Eleanor Moore,  Catalog Ads Nancy Groff, CGC Chair Tommy Caisango Decorations  Rose Ann Mitchel Futurity  Connie (Fountain) Hinz, Health Fair Liz Wertz,  Herding Trial Chair Tommy Caisango,  Hospitality, Linda Garvie,  Judges Study Group Joan Klem, Measurement Survey and Seminar, Catherine Thompson,  Memory Lane Tribute Karen Sims,  Obedience/Rally Chair Tommy Caisango,  Obedience/Rally Ring Steward, Chief Ray Simms Parade of Titleholders Karen Sims Parade of Rescue Yolanda Ramirez & Cathy Worcester,  Ring Steward, Head Bob Busby Top Dog Evening Janet Noble,  Tracking Chair & Secretary Amanda Hoskinson,  Treasurer Ann Maurer,   Trophies/Sponsors Janet Fletcher,  Vendors   Ways N Means Gloria Alayon, Luis Garriga, Mary and Leo Durbin, Luis and Mayra Rodriguez. 

AND ALL WHO CONTRIBUTED TO THE TROPHY FUND, too many to list
Our Thanks also to our Show Superintendent for their great service -
Kevin Rogers
Dog Show
AND SPECIAL RECOGNITION TO OSCEOLA HERITAGE PARK , and Casey Barrow for her  EXCELLENT service

 
NATIONAL ANTHEM

            WINNERS       

   
BEST OF BREED
CH Brito OD Dragicevica - Owner Jerome Sampson - Handler Jeff Brucker

 
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST OF BREED
CH Wittz Southern Belle - Owner/Handler Scott Coyne 

SELECT CHAMPIONS 

Not pictured - SELECT CH Avatar Luck Of The Draw CD RN 
Owner Patricia A Terrio

 
SELECT CH  Wyndhurst Qualicum SCHH1, BST,BH,AD,CD,HIC,TT,RA
Owner Suzan Peyton - Handler Michelle Ostermiller Scott 

 
SELECT CH Gamergards Guns A Blaz'n - Owners Jerry Hope & T. Ferrel - Handler Julia Foster 

 
SELECT CH  Von Bender's Daydream V Robban - Owners Karla Barricella &  Doreen Tietjen (handler) 

 
SELECT CH Cammcastle's Farrah Von Groth - Owners Anthony Groth (handler), Debra Gentry & Suzan Otto

 
SELECT CH Cammcastle's Fleur De Lis - Owners Suzan Otto & Yvette Jacobs -Handler Michelle Starry

 
SELECT CH Cammcastle's Quantum Leapyear (from Veteran Class) - Owner Suzan Otto-Handler M Starry 

 
SELECT CH Keerockas's Gunner Von Topaz CDX - Owners Larry & Dana Gebhardt -Handler Julie Miller

Not pictured - SELECT CH Falcon Crest's Brave Heart CD RN - Owners Sue & Stuart Larsen-Handler Payson

and much more...

 
BEST OF WINNERS
Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer - Owner John Walker - Handler Robert Bittner 

 
WINNERS
Bilalian Acres Northern Dancer (D)- Owner John Walker - Handler Robert Bittner
Von Kiltzen Cammcastle Tanzanite (B)- Owner Shannon Ripplinger, Suzan Otto - Handler Jesse Sutton 

 
Phantom Wood Halle V Bluespring UD HSas- Owners Frances Delony and Karla Niessing

 
Rottidox Apparition CD RN - Owner Koninie Brown and Suzanne Hall

 
Nordikes Hana Of Caloosa Ranch UD - Owner/Handler Blase Pfeffekorn 
and Debbie Listander

 
BEST IN FUTURITY
Gamegards Trick or Treat - Owner Victoria Weaver, Pam Marsh - Handler Holley Eldred 

 
BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES
Oakviews Tubac's Monk - Owner Michael Houtchens - Handler Jay Beyda 

 
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX IN SWEEPSTAKES
Banshee's Vintage Design - Owners Barbara Forrester and Chris Tryon 

 
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Wyndhurst Qualicum SCHH1, BST,BH,AD,CD,HIC,TT,RA
Owner Suzan Peyton - Handler Perry Payson

 
AGILITY RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL
Starun's Celestial Dream owned, trained and handled  by Barbara Lewis

  
CARTING HIGH IN TRIAL
CH Darrlburgs Moon Dancer CD RE - Owner William Eddy - Handler Joyce Eddy

 

FFOR  SHOW RESULTS
CLICK ON BANNER BELOW
  

FOR AGILITY RESULTS 
www.scoresnmore.com 

JAG - OFFICIAL SHOW PHOTOGRAPHER AND ADVERTISER
Jim Garvie - jgarvie@cfl.rr.com  

 

BACK TO HOME PAGE

 

updated 4/14/07